PRIVACY POLICY

Dayzz Live Well Ltd., of 27 Maskit St., Herzliya (hereinafter: “Company”), which runs and operates the mobile app Dayzz and/or any website and/or any webpage under this name (hereinafter: “App”), takes all measures to maintain and protect the privacy of the App’s users (hereinafter: “User”), subject to the provisions of the Privacy Protection Law, 5741 – 1981, and all law.

This Privacy Policy, which constitutes an integral part of the Terms of Service, specifies Company’s privacy protection policy, as it governs how the user information collected by Company is stored and used, as well as the options available to User in order to protect his privacy.

Company shall be entitled to change the provisions of this Privacy Policy from time to time. In the event that material changes are made to this policy, to provisions concerning how personal information is used, you will be notified through a new version of the privacy policy uploaded to the App. Continuing to use the App after notification of said changes shall constitute an agreement to and with the revised privacy policy.

If you decided to download the App, the use thereof and any dispute or conflict of opinion regarding privacy will be subject to this Privacy Policy and the Terms of Service in the App, which constitute an integral part of this Privacy Policy.

1. REGISTRATION

a. To register for the App and access the Service, you will be asked to provide us with reliable and current personal information, including full name, date of birth, and email address (hereinafter: “Information”). This information is mandatory.

b. The purpose of obtaining this Information is to enable Company to provide and/or offer it services as well as to improve and optimize the Service to its users. You will not be able to sign up for the Service without filling out all of the mandatory fields. Following initial registration, you will be asked to fill out a personal questionnaire in order to receive the Program.

c. Company undertakes to use this information solely for the purposes of the App.

d. By disclosing and entering this information you agree to let us and/or any entity on our behalf use this information as specified in this Privacy Policy and subject to all law, and this includes consenting to receiving electronic solicitation and text messages as specified below.

e. In addition, you will be required to register in one of the following two ways: (1) registering for the Service using your personal Facebook account, which shall constitute registration under these Terms of Service. By registering using a Facebook account, User authorizes Company to make use of all contents included in his personal profile, including personal information, photos, friend lists, personal preferences, or alternatively, by (2) entering a 4-digit code sent directly to User’s smartphone via SMS, which shall constitute your temporary password for accessing the App and your personal settings. You are fully responsible for keeping your password safe and undertake to notify Company immediately of any unauthorized use of your password and/or any other breach of confidentiality.

f. You may be asked to grant the App permission to access existing data on your smartphone when you register and fill out information, including your photo galleries, camera (including video), contacts, location, GPS, and more. The list of permissions required by the App may change from time to time and is listed when you install or update the App. You must grant these permissions to receive the Service offered in the App.

g. Data is collected about how User makes use of the App, including services he was interested in, pages he browsed, etc. This data is used mainly for statistical analysis, and if sent to a third-party will not personally identify User.

2. USE OF INFORMATION

The user information specified above (whether personal information disclosed by User or data collected about how User uses the site) will be stored in Company’s database and Company undertakes to use this information only in accordance with law and for the following purposes:

a. To contact User about his activity in the App, user account, customer service issues, and other matters pertaining to the App.

b. To enable you to use other services developed by Company, promotions, and various activities offered from time to time.

c. To improve and enrich user experience and the services and content offered in the App, including generating new services and content suitable for App users and their expectations, or changing or terminating existing services and content. The information used by Company for this purpose is mainly statistical and does not personally identify you.

d. To disclose, after User grants express prior consent, information to a third-party for further handling.

e. To conduct and disclose statistical analysis to third-parties, including advertisers. This information, if sent to third-parties, will not personally identify you.

f. To show content and advertisements custom tailored to User.

g. For any other purpose specified in this Privacy Policy or in the Terms of Service of any relevant services on the website.

h. To disclose information upon lawful demand by a third-party.

3. SOLICITATION

After approving the Terms of Service and Privacy Policy in the App, Company shall be entitled to send you email or push notifications regarding services and your plan, updates and changes, general information, etc., as well as advertising materials, both on its behalf and on behalf of third-parties. Subject to the provisions of the Privacy Protection Law, 5741 – 1981, User is entitled to opt-out of said consent and to demand at any time that Company remove his information from Company’s database by sending an email to info@dayzz.com. Company undertakes to delete User’s information from its databases within 15 business days. Company will only delete the personal information disclosed by User, which were used to contact User, and it will not delete data collected about User and his behavioral patterns on the website, since these are used for statistical purposes and in any case do not personally identify User.

4. DISCLOSING INFORMATION TO THIRD-PARTIES

Company will not disclose to a third-party information that may personally identify User, unless doing so meets the provisions specified in this Privacy Policy and by law, and in the following cases:

a. When you authorize Company to disclose your personal information to third-parties.

b. If User has committed an act and/or omission that harms and/or may harm and/or cause damage to Company and/or any third-parties whatsoever, including other App users, in the following cases: User used App services to commit an illegal act and/or to enable, facilitate, aid and/or abet such an act; if User violates the App’s Terms of Service and/or any other agreement with Company and/or any entity on its behalf; if Company is subpoenaed to disclose User’s information to a third-party, as well as in any dispute, claim, demand or legal proceeding, if any, between User and Company.

c. If Company merges with another body and/or restructures its activity and/or the App through another corporation, it shall be entitled to send a copy of the User information collected in the App to said corporation, provided said corporation takes it upon itself to abide by these Terms of Service in full.

d. In any event where Company is of the opinion that disclosure of said information is necessary to prevent serious damage to the body and/or property of User, or to the body and/or property of a third-party.

5. EXTERNAL WEBSITES AND CONTENT

The App may contain links to websites and/or apps and/or some other external content. When User clicks one of these links, User will connect to an external app and/or website that may collect information willfully disclosed by User or through the use of cookies or via some other tracking technologies. Company is not responsible for and does not control these other websites and apps or how they collect, use or disclose personal information.

6. INFORMATION SECURITY

Company will make all efforts using all measures at its disposal to maintain the confidentiality of the information of the App’s users and prevent them from leaking to outside entities. Nevertheless, since the information is accessible over the Internet and wireless networks, the Company cannot guarantee that said information will be totally immune to hacking and/or exposure. In the event that despite the security measures employed by Company a third-party successfully gains access to the information of the App’s users and/or abuses said information, User shall make no claim and/or demand and/or suit against Company and/or any of its owners and/or any of its executives and/or any of its employees and/or any entity on its behalf and/or on their behalf in respect thereof. In addition, Company shall not be responsible for any direct and/or indirect damage caused to User in the event of personal information being exposed due to unauthorized access by third-parties or as a result of acts and/or omissions outside the control of Company.

7. RIGHT TO REVIEW AND UPDATE INFORMATION

According to the Privacy Protection Law, 5741 – 1981, all persons are entitled to peruse, on their own or via their representative or legal guardian, the information stored about them in a database. A person who peruses said information and finds it to be incorrect, incomplete, unclear or outdated is entitled to contact the database owner with a request to correct or delete the information. In addition, if the information found in Company’s databases is used to contact you personally, based on a target demographic to which you belong, which has been defined using one or more characteristics of persons appearing in the database (“Commercial Offer”), you shall be entitled by law to demand in writing that the information pertaining to you be deleted from the database. Company will only delete information required to contact you with Commercial Offers. Information required by Company to run its business – including recording commercial and other activities you performed on the site – will continue to be stored by operator in accordance with all law, but will not be used to contact you. If you do not receive notice within 30 days that the information you asked to be deleted has in fact been deleted under this section, then you shall be entitled to appeal to the Magistrate’s Court as specified in the regulations enacted by virtue of the Law, so that it may order Yedioth Internet to act accordingly.

8. DIGITAL TRACKING TOOLS

The App uses various tracking tools, including, but not limited to, cookies, which enable the App’s systems to identify the browser and device used by User and provide you with personally customized services, improve the service offered to users, verify information, collect statistical data regarding App usage, track location and behavioral patterns, and for information security purposes. You may restrict the use of cookies through the browser or smartphone on which the App is installed, but doing so will limit the services you will be able to access through the App. Some of the tracking mechanisms expire once you close your browser, while others are stored on your computer or smartphone.